9075 Watt Ave - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Roseville, CA 95747- Morgan Creek Village1,698,840 SF
$3,150,000 USD
916-641-0300
9075 Watt Ave, Roseville, CA for Sale
$3,150,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
1,698,840 SF

9075 Watt Ave
Roseville, CA 95747
Morgan Creek Village

HIGHLIGHTS

  • major development projects planned and underway nearby
  • Placer County has the highest growth in the region

OVERVIEW

The parcel is designated in the amended specific plan and is zoned MDR, Medium Density Residential, shown in the Specific Plan as allowing 4—8 units per acre. The Specific Plan specifies 102 residential units on the 39 gross acres 14.5 acres of MDR, 18 acres of Open Space, 1.5 acres of public Land and 5 acres of Major Roads. The County has expressed interest in cooperating with an upzone for apartments also.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,150,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$80,769/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Placer Vineyards Parcel 6

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Multi-Family, Single Family Development

LAND ACRES

39 AC

LAND SF

1,698,840 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

SPLPVSP

APN/PARCEL ID

023-200-018

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Doug BaylessBayless Properties, IncMore Info
916-641-0300

Doug BaylessBayless Properties, IncMore Info
916-641-0300