706-660-5418
905 3rd Ave, Columbus, GA for Rent

$16.07 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/6
1,008 SF | 1 Space

905 3rd Ave
Columbus, GA 31901
Uptown Columbus

HIGHLIGHTS

  • +/- 1,008 SF office space
  • Functional, efficient layout
  • Suitable for a variety of office users
  • Convenient Downtown Columbus location

OVERVIEW

905 3rd Avenue offers convenient access to downtown Columbus, major roadways, and a variety of nearby amenities including restaurants, retail, and professional services. The property’s central location provides easy connectivity for both employees and clients, making it a practical choice for a wide range of office users.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,008 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,350 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.34 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.07 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,238 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1893

PARKING SPACES

3

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.06 AC

LAND SF

2,613.6 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Amy GillNAI G2 CommercialMore Info
706-660-5418

Amy GillNAI G2 CommercialMore Info
706-660-5418