919-721-2200
900-916 N Horner Blvd, Sanford, NC for Rent

$7.50 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/20
25,070 SF | 1 Space

900-916 N Horner Blvd
Sanford, NC 27330

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 25,000 sq ft Shell Space
  • 2.16 Acres
  • Easy access to US 1

OVERVIEW

25,000 sq ft of shell space in fast-growing Sanford, NC. Former Food Lion grocery store. Currently used as warehouse space. Roof recently replaced. No HVAC currently. High ceilings. 2 dock high doors. Plenty of parking lot spaces. Very close to US 1 for easy commutes to Raleigh, Greensboro, Fayetteville and Pinehurst.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

25,070 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$15,669 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.63 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$7.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

42,698 SF

YEAR BUILT

1982

PARKING SPACES

83

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.98 AC

LAND SF

86,248.8 SF

ZONING

C-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John RamspergerSanford Real EstateMore Info
919-721-2200

John RamspergerSanford Real EstateMore Info
919-721-2200