8955 W Pico Blvd - Auto Repair FOR SALE

Los Angeles, CA 90035- Beverlywood
$3,150,000 USD
310-569-1500
8955 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA for Sale
$3,150,000 USD
Auto Repair - FOR SALE
1/3
null | 5.1% Cap Rate

NEW

8955 W Pico Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90035
Beverlywood

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Excellent Positioning Along Highly Traveled Pico Boulevard Corridor
  • Located In The Heart Of The Established Pico-Robertson Neighborhood
  • Surrounded By Beverly Hills And Century City Residential Communities
  • Single-Tenant Retail Building With Auto Repair Use And Stable Income
  • Easy Access To West Los Angeles And Major Commercial Districts

OVERVIEW

This retail property on 8955 W Pico Blvd offers an investment opportunity in the highly established Pico-Robertson neighborhood of Los Angeles. Situated along a major east-west corridor, the site benefits from strong traffic exposure and proximity to key affluent residential areas such as Beverly Hills and Century City. The property consists of a single-tenant, auto repair use within a 2,770 SF building on a 5,500 SF lot. Zoned C4-IVL-O, it provides versatile commercial potential in a dense and stable market. With a listed price of $3,150,000 and a cap rate of 5.10%, the asset presents a blend of location strength and income capability for long-term growth.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,150,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$1,137 USD /SF

CAP RATE

5.1%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1949

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

14

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.13 AC

LAND SF

5,663 SF

ZONING

C4-1VL-0, Los Angeles

APN/PARCEL ID

4332-008-002

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dan DaneshradDAUM Commercial Real EstateMore Info
310-569-1500

Dan DaneshradDAUM Commercial Real EstateMore Info
310-569-1500