8883 Monroe Rd - Freestanding FOR SALE

Durand, MI 48429
$1,242,594 USD
773-963-2637
8883 Monroe Rd, Durand, MI for Sale
$1,242,594 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/3
null | 8.75% Cap Rate

8883 Monroe Rd
Durand, MI 48429

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Absolute Net Lease
  • Established Retailer with Private-Equity Backing
  • I-69 Frontage & Interstate Access
  • Downtown Durand Retail Hub
  • Complementary Tenant Mix Nearby
  • Resilient Discount Retail Demand

OVERVIEW

Northmarq is pleased to present a rare opportunity to acquire a retail property located at 8883 E Monroe Rd, Durand, Michigan 48429 (the “Property”). The Property consists of approximately 8,500 square feet of retail space on a 1.03-acre parcel, leased to Family Dollar under a 15-year absolute net lease with 3+ years of lease term remaining.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,242,594 USD

PRICE/SF

$146 USD /SF

CAP RATE

8.75%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2014

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

1.03 AC

LAND SF

44,867 SF

ZONING

C-2

APN/PARCEL ID

020-82-014-015-00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Isaiah HarfNorthmarqMore Info
773-963-2637

Isaiah HarfNorthmarqMore Info
773-963-2637