416-798-6243
883 Islington Ave, Toronto, ON for Rent

$19.00 CAD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/2
13,192 SF | 1 Space

883 Islington Ave
Toronto, ON M8Z 4N9
Stonegate-Queensway

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent Islington Avenue frontage with strong daily traffic counts and visibility.
  • Strategic Etobicoke location with convenient access to Highway 401, Gardiner Expressway, and QEW.
  • Well-served by public transit, including nearby TTC bus routes and subway connectivity.

OVERVIEW

Well-located commercial/industrial property situated in Toronto’s established South Etobicoke employment area. The site benefits from excellent exposure along Islington Avenue and convenient access to major transportation routes, including the Gardiner Expressway, Q.E.W., and Highway 427, providing efficient connectivity throughout the GTA. The building offers a functional layout suitable for a variety of industrial, service-commercial, or light manufacturing uses. On-site parking and practical access enhance day-to-day operations. Surrounded by a strong mix of industrial and commercial users, the property is well positioned within one of Toronto’s most sought-after employment corridors.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

13,192 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$20,887 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.58 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.00 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

13,192 SF

YEAR BUILT

1964

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

13 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.58 AC

LAND SF

25,264.8 SF

ZONING

E1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Phillip CheungCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-798-6243

Phillip CheungCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-798-6243