881 Pine St - Retail FOR SALE

Abilene, TX 79601- Downtown Abilene
$699,000 USD
325-665-9244
881 Pine St, Abilene, TX for Sale
$699,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/12
null | Request Cap Rate

881 Pine St
Abilene, TX 79601
Downtown Abilene

OVERVIEW

Located along Abilene’s established Pine Street commercial corridor, this 8,625 SF auto repair and sales facility offers a functional combination of service bays, showroom, and secure yard in the path of ongoing downtown and medical district growth. The building features seven roll-up doors, a dedicated wash bay, front showroom, office, parts room, and two restrooms, supporting a range of automotive and service-oriented uses. A fully fenced yard provides secure vehicle or equipment storage and potential expansion or laydown area, which is increasingly difficult to find in infill locations. The property sits between Hendrick Medical Center, Texas Tech Health Sciences Center, and Hardin-Simmons University to the north and downtown Abilene to the south, benefiting from strong traffic, established rooftops, and continued institutional and private investment in the surrounding area. With a 30+ year owner/operator preparing for retirement, this opportunity is well-suited for an owner-user seeking a central Abilene location or an investor looking to reposition the asset at market lease rates.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$699,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$81 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1962

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.48 AC

LAND SF

20,909 SF

ZONING

LI

APN/PARCEL ID

10010

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Josh RaderMccullar Property GroupMore Info
325-665-9244

Josh RaderMccullar Property GroupMore Info
325-665-9244