873 S Stemmons Fwy - Office FOR SALE

Lewisville, TX 75067- Lewisville/Flower Mound
$985,000 USD
940-320-1200
873 S Stemmons Fwy, Lewisville, TX for Sale
$985,000 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/16
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

873 S Stemmons Fwy
Lewisville, TX 75067
Lewisville/Flower Mound

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Incredible Access to / from I-35 E
  • Opportunity for Owner User or Multi-Tenant with Income Generation
  • Zoned General Business

OVERVIEW

3,646 SF standalone office building situated on 1.01 AC at Fox & I-35. Currently utilized as a family medical practice but ideal for general business users as well. Accessible heading both North and Southbound on I-35. Multi-tenant setup, owner-user opportunity while also providing potential rental income (approximately split into 2,646 / 1,000). Excess land in the front and rear of the building for expansion, extra parking, or just green space to enjoy. Zoned General Business (GB).

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$985,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$270 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2004

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

1.01 AC

LAND SF

43,865 SF

ZONING

GB

APN/PARCEL ID

R207107

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ryan BurksScott Brown CommercialMore Info
940-320-1200

Ryan BurksScott Brown CommercialMore Info
940-320-1200