305-850-0650
8630 Fenton St, Silver Spring, MD for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/23
1,578 SF | 1 Space

8630 Fenton St
Silver Spring, MD 20910
Downtown Silver Spring

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Office is fully furnished.
  • Private Kitchen and conference room
  • Tenant is able to remodel at own expense

OVERVIEW

This is an excellent office opportunity, ideal for a professional or small business looking to establish or expand their presence. The space is fully furnished and move-in ready, offering a seamless transition for its next occupant. The layout includes two private offices, a dedicated conference room, and a private kitchen, providing both functionality and comfort. The tenant will also have the flexibility to remodel or customize the space to better suit their specific needs. The property is currently vacant and was previously occupied by an Immigration Law Firm that no longer requires the space, making it readily available for immediate use.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,578 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,682 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

259,257 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1970

PARKING SPACES

349

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.06 AC

LAND SF

46,173.6 SF

ZONING

CR

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Marines BaigorriaThe Keyes CompanyMore Info
305-850-0650

Marines BaigorriaThe Keyes CompanyMore Info
305-850-0650