863 State Route 12 - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Frenchtown, NJ 08825 435,600 SF
$1,100,000 USD
908-507-4724
863 State Route 12, Frenchtown, NJ for Sale
$1,100,000 USD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
435,600 SF

863 State Route 12
Frenchtown, NJ 08825

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located along a main regional route near the borough of Frenchtown.
  • Surrounded by a scenic mix of rural landscapes and low-density development.
  • Close to downtown Frenchtown’s shops, dining, and community amenities.
  • Well-situated for uses that benefit from visibility and a small-town, countryside setting.

OVERVIEW

10 Acre Building lot right off of State Route 12 in Kingwood Twp. Build to suite opportunity, come bring your business to Kingwood. Lease option may available. Owner also owns a commercial construction company and can give a discount on the purchase if they awarded the site improvements and new building.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,100,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$110,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$3 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

863 State Route 12

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Industrial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

10 AC

LAND SF

435,600 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Industrial/Warehouse

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Anthony De SapioCorcoran Sawyer Smith - FlemingtonMore Info
908-507-4724

Anthony De SapioCorcoran Sawyer Smith - FlemingtonMore Info
908-507-4724