833-262-3190
8600 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$19.20 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
2,646 SF | 1 Space

NEW

8600 S Central Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90002
Canndu/Avalon Gardens

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Former Convenience Store
  • End cap of a small strip center
  • Signage opportunity
  • Signalized corner of S. Central Ave. and Manchester Ave.
  • Immediate vicinity of several elementary and middle schools
  • Easy access to the 110 Freeway

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,646 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,234 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.60 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.20 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,688 SF

YEAR BUILT

2012

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.29 AC

LAND SF

12,632.4 SF

ZONING

LACM

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Donna ClarkKennedy WilsonMore Info
833-262-3190

Donna ClarkKennedy WilsonMore Info
833-262-3190