432-425-9692
8516 County 66 rd, Midland, TX for Rent

$16.74 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/15
6,450 SF | 1 Space

8516 County 66 rd
Midland, TX 79705

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Quick access to I-20, connecting to Midland and major Permian Basin energy hubs.

OVERVIEW

8516 East County Road 66 is a commercial/industrial property in Midland, TX, situated near I-20 with roadway connectivity serving West Texas. It encompasses 6.617 acres and includes a warehouse and office building constructed with metal in 2021. The parcel is identified as R000221652 and carries a commercial/industrial zoning designation. The location is in proximity to established oil and gas businesses and energy service operators in the Midland region.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,450 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,998 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.40 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.74 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,450 SF

YEAR BUILT

2021

LAND ACRES

6.61 AC

LAND SF

287,931.6 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

432-425-9692

432-425-9692