305-316-2167
8501-8519 NW 66th St, Miami, FL for Rent

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/8
3,600 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

8501-8519 NW 66th St
Miami, FL 33166

OVERVIEW

3,600 SF Warehouse Bay 1-Office & Bathroom 2-Street Level Loading Doors 18-ft Clear Ceiling Height 3-Phase Power Zoned IU-3 Industrial Ideally located just West of the Palmetto Expressway between NW 58 Street and NW 74 Street.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,600 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,600 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,600 SF

YEAR BUILT

1984

UTILITIES

Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

11

PARKING SPACES

12

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.8402 AC

LAND SF

36,599.112 SF

ZONING

IU-3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian KingKing Industrial Realty IncMore Info
305-316-2167

Brian KingKing Industrial Realty IncMore Info
305-316-2167