85 Goodway Dr - Warehouse FOR SALE

Rochester, NY 14623
$2,195,000 USD
585-739-1693
85 Goodway Dr, Rochester, NY for Sale
$2,195,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/43
null | Request Cap Rate

85 Goodway Dr
Rochester, NY 14623

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 1.3± acre site with parking for 120+ vehicles
  • 10,400 SF quality-constructed commercial building
  • Showroom, offices, and three large storage bays
  • Five 13.5’ drive-through doors with 16’ ceilings
  • Heavy-duty 28,600-lb lift for commercial operations
  • Prime Western NY asset with business included

OVERVIEW

OWNER WANTS OFFERS! SPECTACULAR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY IN PRIME BUSINESS LOCATION IN THE TOWN OF HENRIETTA CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEARBY RT 590, RT 390 & RT 490 WITH EASY ACCESS TO RT 90 (THRUWAY) & ALL OF WESTERN NY INCLUDING 1.3+ ACRES WITH PARKING FOR 120+ CARS! 10,400 SQ FT QUALITY CONSTRUCTED BUILDING WITH SHOWROOM, OFFICE SPACE, THREE STORAGE BAYS WITH FIVE 13.5' OVERHEAD DOORS (DRIVE THROUGH), 16' CEILINGS. EXTRA LONG 28,600 LB LIFT. PRIME PROPERTY, OUTSTANDING BUILDING. EASILY CUSTOMIZABLE PROPERTY IDEAL FOR A VARIETY OF BUSINESS USES. STRATEGICALLY LOCATED NEAR THE University of Rochester AND Rochester Institute of Technology, OFFERING EXCELLENT POTENTIAL FOR BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES AND PARTNERSHIPS. AMAZING VALUE TO HELP INCREASE YOUR BUSINESS VALUE!

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,195,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$211 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1994

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.31

LAND SF

57,064

ZONING

06

APN/PARCEL ID

263200 163.05-1-82.1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Rich TestaHoward Hanna Real Estate ServicesMore Info
585-739-1693

Rich TestaHoward Hanna Real Estate ServicesMore Info
585-739-1693