8440 No. 4 Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Richmond, BC V6Y 2T6 220,849 SF
$4,600,000 CAD
604-329-8228
8440 No. 4 Rd, Richmond, BC for Sale
$4,600,000 CAD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
220,849 SF

8440 No. 4 Rd
Richmond, BC V6Y 2T6

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Excellent frontage and visibility along No. 4 Road with easy access to Highway 99.
  • Close to Richmond city center, shopping, and Vancouver International Airport for convenient logistics.

OVERVIEW

An opportunity to acquire a 5.07 acre farmland in the heart of Richmond's agricultural corridor ideal for growing blueberries. Located at along No. 4 Road, this level and well-situated property offers excellent exposure and convenient access to major routes. Minutes from Highway 99, the property provides efficient logistics for farm operations and distribution while while remaining close to Richmond city amenities, YVR Airport. The property is improved with a 1-storey house with 3 bedrooms.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$4,600,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$907,298/AC

PRICE/SF

$21 CAD /SF

LAND ACRES

5.07 AC

LAND SF

220,849 SF

Michelle YuRE/MAXMore Info
604-329-8228

Michelle YuRE/MAXMore Info
604-329-8228