979-492-6124
8307 FM 723 Rd, Richmond, TX for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/1
1,300 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

8307 FM 723 Rd
Richmond, TX 77406
Richmond/Rosenberg

OVERVIEW

This space is one of the best (and LAST) spots in Richmond remaining where affordable meets location! It's located on 723 right across from the Lamar ISD super campus. Perfect for small restaurant, coffee shop, agency, practice, small shop, retail, academic/tutorial, or any number of other approved uses! $30 build out allowance provided.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,033 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,300 SF

YEAR BUILT

2025

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.02 AC

LAND SF

87,991.2 SF

ZONING

Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Zain HyderLegacy Work SpacesMore Info
979-492-6124

Zain HyderLegacy Work SpacesMore Info
979-492-6124