8300 Aitkin Rd - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Chilliwack, BC V2R 4H5 237,838 SF
$15,999,000 CAD
236-233-8197
8300 Aitkin Rd, Chilliwack, BC for Sale
$15,999,000 CAD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
237,838 SF

8300 Aitkin Rd
Chilliwack, BC V2R 4H5

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located within close proximity to Highway 1, enabling efficient regional and cross-border transportation.
  • Designated M-5 zoning supports specialized industrial functions such as auto dismantling, material salvage, and equipment storage.
  • Substantial lot footprint provides flexibility for single-user operations or phased development plans.
  • Rare industrial salvage designation in a constrained supply market enhances long-term property value.
  • Strategic positioning within a growing industrial trade area with convenient access to Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley.

OVERVIEW

This 5.46-acre industrial property presents a rare opportunity for businesses requiring flexibility and heavy-duty zoning. Zoned M-5 (Industrial Salvage), the site accommodates a range of high-value industrial uses including auto wrecking, recycling operations, material processing, trucking services, and industrial outdoor storage. Situated moments from Highway 1, the asset ensures streamlined regional connectivity, accelerating logistics and service capabilities. The lot provides ample space for customized site design, ideal for accommodating large equipment, secure storage, or future expansions. Businesses in transportation, recycling, and industrial trade will benefit from the zoning permissiveness and immediate highway access. Positioned in Chilliwack’s growing industrial corridor, this property supports long-term operational efficiency while offering privacy for specialized operations. Its rare combination of size, zoning, and direct arterial proximity creates an asset primed for industrial growth strategies.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$15,999,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$2,930,220/AC

PRICE/SF

$67 CAD /SF

LAND ACRES

5.46 AC

LAND SF

237,838 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

M-5 Zoned

APN/PARCEL ID

028-177-398

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Arsh BrarHomelife Advantage Realty LtdMore Info
236-233-8197

Arsh BrarHomelife Advantage Realty LtdMore Info
236-233-8197