617-869-6709
83 Cambridge St, Burlington, MA for Rent

$25.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/9
850 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

83 Cambridge St
Burlington, MA 01803
Burlington Town Center

OVERVIEW

Professional office building, just 1/4 mile to I-95 and the amenities of Mall Rd.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

850 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,771 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$25.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Utilities & Char

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Medical

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

24,000 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1980

PARKING SPACES

50

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.3 AC

LAND SF

56,628 SF

ZONING

BG General Business

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chris SennaMiddlesex Investment PartnersMore Info
617-869-6709

Chris SennaMiddlesex Investment PartnersMore Info
617-869-6709