321-750-3439
816 US Highway 1, Sebastian, FL for Rent

$34.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/18
1,800 SF | 1 Space

816 US Highway 1
Sebastian, FL 32958

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Reception/Waiting Room, 2 Plumbed Exam Rooms, 3 Offices, Break Room, 3 Restrooms (1 w Shower), Bonus Upstairs Storage Approximately 450 SF
  • Drop Ceiling Throughout. Mix of Carpet, Tile & Vinyl Flooring
  • Remaining FF&E is Included
  • 14 Asphalt Paved/Striped/Illuminated Parking Spaces
  • Traffic Count est. 22,000 VPD on US1
  • Also Available For Sale

OVERVIEW

Strategically positioned directly on US1 approximately halfway between the Indian River County Line and the Wabasso Causeway. Orlando Health Sebastian River Medical Center, Cleveland Clinic Indian River Hospital and the Vero Beach Regional Airport are a short drive away. Lots of golfing, waterfront dining and boating nearby. Call today for details!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,800 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,100 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$34.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,800 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1982

PARKING SPACES

14

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.29 AC

LAND SF

12,632.4 SF

ZONING

CR

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Zachary UllianThe Ullian Realty CorporationMore Info
321-750-3439

Zachary UllianThe Ullian Realty CorporationMore Info
321-750-3439