8133 Broadway St - Bank FOR SALE

Houston, TX 77061- Greater Hobby Area
$1,195,000 USD
713-900-3040
8133 Broadway St, Houston, TX for Sale
$1,195,000 USD
Bank - FOR SALE
1/4
null | Request Cap Rate

8133 Broadway St
Houston, TX 77061
Greater Hobby Area

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±5,760 SF Former Financial Building For Sale
  • ±0.92 AC Lot Size
  • 2-Story Building with Drive-Thru Capabilities
  • 2 Access Points of Entry
  • ATM Machine in Place
  • Located Near Hobby Airport

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,195,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$207 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1975

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

43

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.92 AC

LAND SF

40,075 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

1246140010001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kristen BarkerEDGE Realty PartnersMore Info
713-900-3040

Kristen BarkerEDGE Realty PartnersMore Info
713-900-3040