775-771-7675
8040 S Virginia St, Reno, NV for Rent

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/6
7,347 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

8040 S Virginia St
Reno, NV 89511
Outer South Reno

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Available July 1, 2026
  • Turnkey Class A Medical Office
  • Medical Office Turnkey Improvements: Exam Rooms: 20, Procedure Rooms: 2, Multiple Offices, Restrooms: 6, Nurses Stations: 3, Waiting Room, IT Room an
  • Building and Monument Signage Available
  • Excellent Visibility and Access on South Virginia St
  • Frontage: 100 ± Feet on South Virginia St

OVERVIEW

-Available July 1, 2026 -Suite 4-5: 7,347 ± SF -Turnkey Class A Medical Office -Medical Office Turnkey Improvements: Exam Rooms: 20, Procedure Rooms: 2, Multiple Offices, Restrooms: 6, Nurses Stations: 3, Waiting Room, IT Room and Storage -Building and Monument Signage Available -Excellent Visibility and Access on South Virginia St -Near Interstate I-580

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

7,347 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$18,368 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

-

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

31,925 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

PARKING SPACES

98

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.8787 AC

LAND SF

38,276 SF

ZONING

MUSV

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tad LoranAvison Young - Western Alliance Commercial Inc.More Info
775-771-7675

775-771-7675