614-360-3838
8032 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX for Rent

$21.12 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/4
256 SF | 1 Space

NEW

8032 White Settlement Rd
Fort Worth, TX 76108

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Office Space
  • 1/2 Bathroom

OVERVIEW

256 SQFT office space for lease at 8032 White Settlement Road in White Settlement, Texas. The office Affordable, move-in ready office space available in the heart of White Settlement — a community just off Interstate Highway 820 at the western edge of Fort Worth. The space features 256 square feet of private office space, central air and heating, and a shared half bathroom — all included in a straightforward lease rate of just $450/month. White Settlement is a northwestern suburb of Fort Worth, bordered by Lockheed Martin and the Naval Air Station Joint Reserve Base Fort Worth — making it an established business corridor with deep roots in the area's defense and industrial economy. Fort Worth is spreading out rapidly, and White Settlement is being incorporated into that growth, making this an ideal moment to plant your flag here before the area's profile rises further. Whether you're a solo practitioner, a small business owner, or a remote professional who needs a dedicated workspace, this no-frills, budget-friendly office delivers everything you need to get to work. Building highlights 256 Sqft Office Space Shared Half Bathroom Central Air & Heating

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

256 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$451 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.76 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.12 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

265 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1986

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.50367 AC

LAND SF

65,499.996 SF

ZONING

CC, White Settlement

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Makaylee HopkinsPrestige Storage ManagementMore Info
614-360-3838

Makaylee HopkinsPrestige Storage ManagementMore Info
614-360-3838