313-312-5764
8023 W Grand River Rd, Brighton, MI for Rent

$9.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
2,162 SF | 1 Space

8023 W Grand River Rd
Brighton, MI 48114

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Excellent Expressway Access
  • Monument Signage
  • High Traffic Counts

OVERVIEW

Well maintained, prominent strip center located in a critical traffic corridor for Brighton. Located at the intersection of Grand River and Hacker Road you have the benefit of two main arteries. This retail center provides the very best location for your customer base living west of Hilton Road, south of M-59 and east of Door Road.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,162 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,622 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$9.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,327 SF

YEAR BUILT

1988

PARKING SPACES

54

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.53999 AC

LAND SF

67,082 SF

ZONING

B-2, General Business

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Trevor BrooksKW CommercialMore Info
313-312-5764

Trevor BrooksKW CommercialMore Info
313-312-5764