8011 41st Ave E - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Bradenton, FL 34211- Lakewood Ranch226,512 SF
$1,900,000 USD
941-685-1228
8011 41st Ave E, Bradenton, FL for Sale
$1,900,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
226,512 SF

8011 41st Ave E
Bradenton, FL 34211
Lakewood Ranch

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 5.20-acre parcel with future frontage along Lena Road extension in Bradenton.
  • Zoned Suburban Agriculture-A1, providing flexibility for multiple development options.
  • Large pond and existing single-family residence with 1,710 sq. ft. structure included.
  • Located near I-75 interchange and 44th Ave extension for exceptional future accessibility.
  • Adjacent 1.25-acre parcel available for purchase to expand development footprint.
  • Area experiencing 12% population growth since 2020 with $2.1B in recent permitted projects.

OVERVIEW

Situated in one of Florida’s fastest-growing regions, this 5.20-acre parcel in Bradenton offers significant development potential with strong long-term upside. The property is currently zoned Suburban Agriculture-A1 and lies in the direct path of major infrastructure improvements, including the Lena Road and 44th Avenue East extensions as well as the I-75 interchange expansion just 1.5 miles east. These projects, scheduled to begin construction in 2027, will dramatically enhance connectivity, visibility, and accessibility for the site. Located 15 minutes from downtown Bradenton—with $650M in redevelopment underway—the area benefits from robust economic activity and strong population growth, evidenced by a 12% increase since 2020. A large pond and existing 1,710 sq. ft. residential structure are on-site, offering flexibility for future planning. Approximately 2.5 acres of the property will remain after an eminent domain acquisition, and an adjacent 1.25-acre parcel is available for expanded development opportunities. With proximity to a planned 600-unit multifamily project two miles away, this property is strategically positioned for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development, leveraging strong regional growth dynamics and planned infrastructure investment.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,900,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$365,385/AC

PRICE/SF

$8 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

5.2 AC

LAND SF

226,512 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

A1

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jason D'AgostinoPreferred Shore CommercialMore Info
941-685-1228

Jason D'AgostinoPreferred Shore CommercialMore Info
941-685-1228