8000 S Hermitage Ave - Apartments FOR SALE

Chicago, IL 60620- Gresham
$1,050,000 USD
312-890-2232
8000 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL for Sale
$1,050,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/8
null | 10.1% Cap Rate

8000 S Hermitage Ave
Chicago, IL 60620
Gresham

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Professional Offering Memorandum Available Upon Request
  • Favorable Mix of [6] 2BD/1BA and [6] 3BD/2BA Units
  • Stabilized, Cash-Flowing Asset
  • Opportunity to Add Value by Increasing Currently Below Market Rents
  • Close Proximity to National Retailers

OVERVIEW

Nara Realty Advisors is pleased to exclusively market for sale 8000 S Hermitage, a 12 unit apartment building located in Chicago's Auburn Gresham neighborhood.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,050,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$143 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

12

PRICE/UNIT

$87,500

CAP RATE

10.1%

% LEASED

-

SALE TYPE

Investment

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

8000 S Hermitage Ave

STORIES

3

YEAR BUILT

1929

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.17 AC

LAND SF

7,362 SF

ZONING

RS 3

APN/PARCEL ID

20-31-212-019-0000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeremy DeMarcoNara Realty AdvisorsMore Info
312-890-2232

Jeremy DeMarcoNara Realty AdvisorsMore Info
312-890-2232