305-298-9693
80 Pondella Rd, North Fort Myers, FL for Rent

$16.50 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/3
1,000 SF | 1 Space

NEW

80 Pondella Rd
North Fort Myers, FL 33903

OVERVIEW

Retail / Office Space for Lease | 1,000 SF Commercial Unit | North Fort Myers, FL | High Traffic Location Prime 1,000 SF commercial space for lease in North Fort Myers, Florida, located at 80 Pondella Rd, FL 33903. This high-visibility retail/office unit is positioned within a well-established neighborhood plaza along Pondella Road, offering strong daily traffic counts and excellent street exposure. This versatile commercial unit features a flexible layout suitable for a wide range of business uses. The property is surrounded by established residential communities and local businesses, providing consistent customer flow and strong demand for commercial space in the area. The plaza offers convenient access, ample on-site parking, and prominent frontage, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking retail space for lease in North Fort Myers or commercial space near Cape Coral. Property Highlights: 1,000 SF commercial space for lease High traffic and high visibility location Frontage along Pondella Rd Ample on-site parking Easy access to surrounding areas including Cape Coral Flexible layout suitable for multiple business types Take advantage of this opportunity to secure commercial space in a growing, high-demand area of North Fort Myers.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,375 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.38 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-3 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

-

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

11,641 SF

YEAR BUILT

1973

PARKING SPACES

42

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.87 AC

LAND SF

37,897 SF

ZONING

C-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lane BonwitPondella Plaza LLCMore Info
305-298-9693

Lane BonwitPondella Plaza LLCMore Info
305-298-9693