80 Big Springs Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Nederland, CO 80466 79,715 SF
$510,000 USD
303-586-5930
80 Big Springs Dr, Nederland, CO for Sale
$510,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
79,715 SF

80 Big Springs Dr
Nederland, CO 80466

OVERVIEW

- Rare Commercial Lots for Sale in Nederland - Both Lots Zoned General Commercial - Potential for Lot 1 Blk 4 to be Rezoned Low Density Mountain Residential with Access off Ponderosa Drive – to be Verified with the Town of Nederland - Great Location - Adjacent to Downtown with Many Shops & Amenities & Easy Access to Hwy 119

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$510,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$278,689/AC

PRICE/SF

$6 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, General Freestanding, Medical, R&D

LAND ACRES

1.83 AC

LAND SF

79,715 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

GC

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chris BostonGibbons-White, Inc.More Info
303-586-5930

Chris BostonGibbons-White, Inc.More Info
303-586-5930