7711 Carlyle Ave - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Miami Beach, FL 33141- North Shore5,663 SF
$1,350,000 USD
305-588-9797
7711 Carlyle Ave, Miami Beach, FL for Sale
$1,350,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/7
5,663 SF

7711 Carlyle Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33141
North Shore

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Residential Development

OVERVIEW

+/- 5,650 SF development site at 7711 Carlyle Ave presents a compelling infill opportunity in the North Beach submarket of Miami Beach, an emerging residential corridor experiencing increased investor interest and ongoing public and private investment. The area benefits from its proximity to Collins Avenue and the beachfront, while remaining well-connected to Mid-Beach, Surfside, Bal Harbour, and the broader urban core of Miami, attracting both local and out-of-state capital seeking exposure to Miami Beach’s evolving northern corridor. The property benefits from strong accessibility to major thoroughfares including Collins Avenue and 71st Street, providing convenient connectivity throughout Miami Beach and to mainland Miami via key east-west corridors. Its location within a walkable, supply-constrained coastal neighborhood supports continued demand from developers targeting boutique residential projects in a high-barrier-to-entry market. Zoned RM-1, the site permits low-intensity multifamily residential development, making it well-suited for boutique apartment or residential redevelopment consistent with the surrounding neighborhood fabric. Overall, the property represents a strategically located residential development opportunity in North Beach, appealing to developers and investors seeking to capitalize on the continued growth and transformation of Miami Beach’s northern submarket.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,350,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$10,384,615/AC

PRICE/SF

$238 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

7711 Carlyle

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Apartment Units

LAND ACRES

0.13 AC

LAND SF

5,663 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

RM-1

APN/PARCEL ID

02-3202-007-1670

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Pablo RodriguezScale Commercial RealtyMore Info
305-588-9797

Pablo RodriguezScale Commercial RealtyMore Info
305-588-9797