773-294-4065
7618 Madison St, Forest Park, IL for Rent

$19.38 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/15
3,666 SF | 1 Space

7618 Madison St
Forest Park, IL 60130

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ***ASKING $199K FOR THE EXISTING EQUIPMENT, LICENSES, CUSTOMER LIST, RECIPES AND ASSETS

OVERVIEW

Founded in 1977, Starship Restaurant & Catering, originally named after Paramount Pictures’ Star Trek Starship Enterprise, this kitschy staple has been feeding hungry Chicagoans for nearly 50 years-officially Forest Park’s longest running restaurant. Centrally located, this high-grossing restaurant is ready for its next owner. With an efficient counter setup, robust catering and delivery business, and so many beloved sandwiches & soups, this spot is well-positioned for many more years of success. This is an operating business. Do not approach or disturb staff or management. All showings are arranged during off-operating hours, accompanied by the Designated Listing Agent.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,666 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,921 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.62 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.38 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,250 SF

YEAR BUILT

1950

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.15 AC

LAND SF

6,534 SF

ZONING

DBD

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Georg SimosKudan Group, Inc.More Info
773-294-4065

Georg SimosKudan Group, Inc.More Info
773-294-4065