7596 Woodrow St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Irmo, SC 29063 69,696 SF
$450,000 USD
803-834-7014
7596 Woodrow St, Irmo, SC for Sale
$450,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
69,696 SF

7596 Woodrow St
Irmo, SC 29063

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 1.6+/- AC Retail Development Site
  • Site has moderate sloping topography (+/-10 ft)
  • Located 2 miles from Interstate 26 and 12 miles to Downtown Columbia

OVERVIEW

• 1.6+/- AC Retail Development Site • Zoning: Richland County-General Commercial • Site has moderate sloping topography (+/-10 ft) • Multi-street frontage along Woodrow St. and St. Andrews Rd. with strong visibility & access • Located 2 miles from Interstate 26 and 12 miles to Downtown Columbia • All utilities available • High Traffic Count: 6,400 VPD on Woodrow St. & 28,300 VPD on Lake Murray Blvd.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$450,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$281,250/AC

PRICE/SF

$6 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

1.6 AC

LAND SF

69,696 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

General Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

R03907-04-13

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Coleman DavisCypress Commercial & Investment Real EstateMore Info
803-834-7014

803-834-7014