786-423-0525
7550 W 2nd Ct, Hialeah, FL for Rent

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/37
6,944 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

7550 W 2nd Ct
Hialeah, FL 33014
Gratigny Red

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding ±7,000 SF industrial/showroom/office building just steps from the thriving Amelia District
  • 100% air-conditioned property with approximately 14 offices, mezzanine level, kitchenette, and warehouse area
  • Functional industrial layout featuring 2 grade-level loading doors, 3-phase power, impact windows, and mixed-use zoning flexibility

OVERVIEW

Beautiful industrial warehouse/showroom/office for lease in Hialeah, just steps from the thriving Amelia District. Free standing, two story building of approximately ±7,000 SF, recently remodeled and delivered in top condition with new exterior paint and excellent curb appeal. The property features a functional layout with 2 grade level doors (front loading), 11’ clear height, and concrete block construction with a solid Twin T roof. The building is 100% air conditioned, including the warehouse area, and offers a second floor mezzanine/office running the full length of the building. The first level includes a warehouse area with one restroom, while the second floor features two restrooms, a kitchenette, and approximately 14 offices with abundant natural light. Additional highlights include impact windows, 3 phase power, approximately 30’ building depth, and independent entrances on both ends for added flexibility. Mixed use zoning allows for a wide range of uses, with convenient access to I-75, Florida’s Turnpike, airports, seaports and Miami Dade’s core logistics network.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,944 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$12,731 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Industrial Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,944 SF

YEAR BUILT

1966

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.12617 AC

LAND SF

5,495.878 SF

ZONING

M-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chabeli CastilloLiberty Commercial RealtyMore Info
786-423-0525

Chabeli CastilloLiberty Commercial RealtyMore Info
786-423-0525