330-464-2042
7500 OH-515, Millersburg, OH for Rent

$9.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/34
4,000 SF | 1 Space

7500 OH-515
Millersburg, OH 44654

OVERVIEW

Office Space for Lease – Corner of US 62 & State Route 515 (Near Winesburg) If you’re looking for an office with visibility and flexibility, this one is worth a look. Located right on the corner of US 62 and SR 515, you get the road frontage and exposure that helps your business be recognized. Walking in the main entrance, you’ll find a reception area with room for seating. Just off that is a large open workspace that can be set up however, either for cubicles, team desks, or a more open layout. The space also includes: • A fully furnished kitchen (refrigerator, stove, microwave) • Large conference room with its own exterior entrance and great natural light • Three private offices located upstairs • Additional wing with two more offices • A large multi-use room with exterior access — could work well as a staging area, prep space, or even a Primary entrance The layout gives you options depending on how you run your business. If it doesn’t suit you to lease the whole building, the space is flexible and could be useful for multiple tenants.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$9.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,000 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1975

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.08 AC

LAND SF

47,044.8 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Damon MastKaufman Realty & AuctionsMore Info
330-464-2042

Damon MastKaufman Realty & AuctionsMore Info
330-464-2042