614-341-9800
743-751 N High St, Columbus, OH for Rent

$39.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/4
1,150 SF | 1 Space

743-751 N High St
Columbus, OH 43215
Short North

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Direct frontage on North High Street in the Short North Arts District with prominent visibility
  • Expansive storefront glass enhances branding and merchandising opportunities
  • Positioned steps from major attractions and an active pedestrian corridor for steady traffic

OVERVIEW

747 N High Street is a retail property located in Columbus, within the Short North Arts District. The property is situated along a major commercial thoroughfare connected to regional routes and urban destinations. It lies near several cultural, dining, and entertainment venues including North Market, Goodale Park, and the Greater Columbus Convention Center. The surrounding area is characterized by mixed-use development with pedestrian-oriented infrastructure and consistent vehicular traffic along High Street.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,150 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,738 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$39.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1920

PARKING SPACES

4

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.41 AC

LAND SF

17,859.6 SF

ZONING

UCR

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tom VelalisColdwell Banker Commercial Aspire Realty ServicesMore Info
614-341-9800

614-341-9800