742 E 214th St - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Bronx, NY 10467- Williamsbridge2,500 SF
$980,000 USD
646-559-4700
742 E 214th St, Bronx, NY for Sale
$980,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
2,500 SF

742 E 214th St
Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge

OVERVIEW

Landair Advisors has been exclusively retained to sell 742 East 214th Street, a development site in the heart of Williamsbridge. The 25' x 100' lot is zoned R7A, offering 10,000 buildable square feet as-of-right, with the potential to increase to 12,525 square feet through the Universal Affordability Preference program. The site is currently improved with a 1,652 square foot two-family residential building, which will be delivered vacant at closing. The site benefits from strong transit access, located 0.3 miles from the Gun Hill Road station serving the 2 and 5 trains, and 0.5 miles from the Williams Bridge Metro-North station on the Harlem Line, offering direct service to Midtown Manhattan. Multiple bus lines serve the immediate area as well. The surrounding neighborhood is supported by an array of established amenities, including Williamsbridge Oval Park, the retail corridor along White Plains Road, and proximity to schools and healthcare facilities throughout the northern Bronx — all of which continue to underpin steady residential demand in the area.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$980,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$17,075,547/AC

PRICE/SF

$392 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Bronx Residential development site 10,000 BSF

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Apartment Units

LAND ACRES

0.06 AC

LAND SF

2,500 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

R7A

APN/PARCEL ID

04661-0051

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Maha AlaouiLandair AdvisorsMore Info
646-559-4700

Maha AlaouiLandair AdvisorsMore Info
646-559-4700