7406 Haskell Ave - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Van Nuys, CA 91406 4,914 SF
$795,000 USD
7406 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA for Sale
$795,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
4,914 SF

7406 Haskell Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91406

OVERVIEW

Developer’s or Investor’s Dream in the Heart of Van Nuys! Each property is sold separately but can be purchased together, offering a rare opportunity to combine two neighboring lots for a larger development or income-producing project. Located in a high-demand Van Nuys neighborhood, this property offers unbeatable convenience, with proximity to the 405 freeway, Lake Balboa Park, and major shopping and dining destinations. Whether you’re planning to develop, expand, or hold as a long-term investment, the potential here is unmatched. Buyer to verify and satisfy all dimensions, legal zoning, building, and development requirements.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$795,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$7,046,498/AC

PRICE/SF

$162 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

0.11 AC

LAND SF

4,915 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

LAR3

APN/PARCEL ID

2206-028-008

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Amalia KhachikianBerkshire Hathaway HomeServicesMore Info

Amalia KhachikianBerkshire Hathaway HomeServicesMore Info