738 60th Ave - Specialty CONDO FOR SALE

Ocala, FL 34474- Southwest Ocala
$569,900 USD
813-833-6394
738 60th Ave, Ocala, FL for Sale
$569,900 USD
Specialty CONDO - FOR SALE
1/5
null | Request Cap Rate

Jun '26

738 60th Ave
Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala

OVERVIEW

FOR SALE Ocala International Airport | KOCF OCALA AEROPLEX HANGAR CONDO Hangar T-4 / 4,225 SF 65'X65' / 61' wide door / 17'.4" Door Height KOCF is towered / 2 Asphalt Runways / Longest 18/36- 7,467' x 150 ~Well Bilt Hydra-Eze Swing type hydraulic door with walk through personal door and remote control. 12x12 Roll up rear door. ADA compliant restroom. ~Four (4) LED high bay lamps. 100 amp 230 single phase panel. Duplex wall outlets 30” A.F. F. 1 Hour and 3 hour wall separation as required by code Call Craig Heron, cell 352-572-6803 for a personal tour.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$569,900 USD

PRICE/SF

$135 USD /SF

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

# OF UNITS

PROPERTY NAME

Ocala Aeroplex Hangar T-4

PROPERTY TYPE

Specialty

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Airplane Hangar

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,225 SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

-

YEAR BUILT

2023

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

4.75 AC

LAND SF

206,910 SF

ZONING

Aviation

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeffrey CotterAbsolute Investment & Realty ServicesMore Info
813-833-6394

813-833-6394