719-729 E Chevy Chase Dr - Apartments FOR SALE

Glendale, CA 91205- Mariposa
$5,500,000 USD
818-605-3021
719-729 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA for Sale
$5,500,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/11
null | 5% Cap Rate

719-729 E Chevy Chase Dr
Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Stable 20-unit investment with a diversified mix of 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom units.
  • Recent upgrades include new roof, electrical panels, and repaved asphalt.
  • On-site laundry facilities and covered parking for each unit enhance tenant appeal.
  • Prime Glendale location near major Los Angeles employment and entertainment hubs.
  • Convenient freeway access to I-5, 2, 134, and 210 provides strong connectivity.
  • All offers subject to inspection. Do not disturb tenants. Do not walk property.

OVERVIEW

Presenting an exceptional investment opportunity in Glendale, California, this 20-unit multifamily property is situated on a ±30,129 SF lot with a gross living area of ±19,001 SF. The unit mix includes eight one-bedrooms, ten two-bedrooms, and two three-bedrooms, each offering assigned covered parking and on-site laundry facilities. Recent capital improvements such as a new roof, updated electrical panels, subpanels, and repaved asphalt ensure long-term operational stability and reduced maintenance costs. Positioned in the desirable Chevy Chase Manor neighborhood, the property benefits from convenient access to major freeways, connecting residents to Downtown Los Angeles, Burbank, and Pasadena. Offering strong in-place income with value-add potential, this investment provides consistent cash flow and future upside. All offers subject to inspection. Do not disturb tenants. Do not walk property.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$5,500,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$289 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

20

PRICE/UNIT

$275,000

CAP RATE

5%

% LEASED

100%

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1950

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.7 AC

LAND SF

30,549 SF

ZONING

GLR4YY

APN/PARCEL ID

5676-005-016

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kara HandyEngel & VolkersMore Info
818-605-3021

Kara HandyEngel & VolkersMore Info
818-605-3021