7182 Tylersville Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

West Chester, OH 45069 79,279 SF
$425,000 USD
937-684-9847
7182 Tylersville Rd, West Chester, OH for Sale
$425,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
79,279 SF

7182 Tylersville Rd
West Chester, OH 45069

OVERVIEW

1.82 AC commercial land site available for sale • Priced at $425,000 • Zoned C-PUD allowing for a wide range of commercial uses including retail, medical, office, restaurant, and service-based businesses • Level topography with previously developed site conditions, offering ease of development • Prime frontage along Tylersville Road with strong daily traffic counts exceeding 14,000 vehicles per day • Located just minutes from I-75 providing excellent regional accessibility and connectivity • Positioned in the heart of West Chester’s primary retail and For more information, contact: commercial corridor • Surrounded by national and regional retailers including Meijer, Target, Lowe’s, and numerous dining and service users • Close proximity to dense residential neighborhoods supporting strong daytime and evening population • High household incomes in the immediate area with ~ $97K median household income within 1 mile • Strong consumer spending and growth trends in the surrounding trade area • Ideal for retail, medical, or service-oriented development in a high-demand submarket

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$425,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$233,516/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Office, Mixed Use, Hospitality, Auto Repair, Bank, Bar, Car Wash, Convenience Store, Day Care Center, Department Store, Drug Store, Fast Food, Funeral Home, Health Care, Health Club, Hospital, Hotel, Medical, Motel, Neighborhood Center, Police/Fire Station, Post Office, Restaurant, Service Station, Storefront, Storefront Retail/Office, Storefront Retail/Residential, Strip Center, Supermarket, Veterinarian/Kennel

LAND ACRES

1.82 AC

LAND SF

79,279 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

C-PUD

APN/PARCEL ID

M5610-025-000-005

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mark LangdonHenkle SchuelerMore Info
937-684-9847

Mark LangdonHenkle SchuelerMore Info
937-684-9847