352-874-8909
7124 Sampey rd, Groveland, FL for Rent

$204.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/32
2,006 SF | 1 Space

7124 Sampey rd
Groveland, FL 34736

HIGHLIGHTS

  • New construction warehouse within a professionally managed industrial park.
  • High ceilings and insulated metal-framed structure ideal for multiple uses.
  • Equipped with 250-amp electric capacity, overhead roll-up doors, and concrete flooring.
  • Conveniently accessible from Highway 50, ensuring regional connectivity.
  • Includes an integrated office and restroom for operational convenience.
  • Located near residential communities and commercial hubs, supporting workforce and logistics needs.

OVERVIEW

Discover a newly developed industrial opportunity at 7124 Sampey Road in Groveland, FL. This recently completed warehouse facility combines modern design with features that cater to today’s operational requirements. Each unit offers generous ceiling heights to maximize vertical storage, robust 250-amp electrical service, and large roll-up doors designed for efficient vehicle and freight movement. Constructed with durable metal framing and insulated roofing, the building ensures long-term functionality with minimal maintenance needs. Concrete flooring throughout supports heavy-duty use while maintaining a clean, professional appearance. Located just minutes from Highway 50, the property provides effortless access to regional routes including US-27 and the Florida Turnpike. This connectivity positions businesses for streamlined distribution and quick access to the Orlando metropolitan area. For convenience, each leased space is equipped with an office and restroom, supporting administrative functions within your operational footprint. The surrounding area reflects a balance of residential growth and industrial investment, offering an ample labor supply and emerging supply chain clusters. This location suits light manufacturing, logistics, e-commerce fulfillment, or service operations seeking a modern, high-quality industrial setting in Central Florida’s expanding growth corridor.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,006 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$34,102 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$17.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$204.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

11,501 SF

YEAR BUILT

2026

LAND ACRES

9.29114 AC

LAND SF

404,721.928 SF

ZONING

M-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Patti-Jo JungreisAll Real Estate & Investments, Inc.More Info
352-874-8909

352-874-8909