7085 S Tamiami Trl - Office CONDO FOR SALE

Sarasota, FL 34231- South Sarasota
$535,000 USD
941-923-0535
7085 S Tamiami Trl, Sarasota, FL for Sale
$535,000 USD
Office CONDO - FOR SALE
1/28
null | Request Cap Rate

7085 S Tamiami Trl
Sarasota, FL 34231
South Sarasota

OVERVIEW

American Property Group of Sarasota, Inc. presents 7085 S Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, FL Property Type: Office Condo for Sale Property Size: 2,268 SF Position your business in a highly visible South Sarasota location along S Tamiami Trail (US-41). Located within Pine Park Centre, this professional office condo offers a functional layout suited for a variety of professional, administrative, medical, or service-based users seeking strong accessibility and convenience in a well-established commercial corridor. The property features a combination of private offices and collaborative workspace, providing flexibility for a range of business operations. With ample on-site parking and close proximity to surrounding retail, restaurants, and residential communities, this location offers excellent accessibility for both clients and staff.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$535,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$236 USD /SF

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

# OF UNITS

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,449 SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1984

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

8

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.14 AC

LAND SF

49,702 SF

ZONING

CG

APN/PARCEL ID

0109-01-1201,0109-01-1221

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian SeidelAmerican Property Group of Sarasota, Inc.More Info
941-923-0535

941-923-0535