605-370-1808
707-715 S Minnesota Ave, Sioux Falls, SD for Rent

$16.99 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/13
2,366 SF | 1 Space

707-715 S Minnesota Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Highly visible retail space on the edge of downtown
  • Large showroom
  • 3 offices, 2 offices are windowed
  • Storage room
  • Two (2) In-suite bathrooms
  • Monument & building signage available

OVERVIEW

Located on Minnesota Avenue on the edge of Downtown Sioux Falls. Area neighbors include Papa Johns, LaborMax Staffing, Giliberto’s, Showplace Cabinetry Design Center, First Interstate Bank, Get N Go, Taco Bell. Minnesota Avenue Traffic Count: 30,800 vpd

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,366 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,350 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.42 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.99 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,168 SF

YEAR BUILT

1990

PARKING SPACES

23

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.45 AC

LAND SF

19,602 SF

ZONING

C-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Briana KacmarynskiNAI Sioux FallsMore Info
605-370-1808

Briana KacmarynskiNAI Sioux FallsMore Info
605-370-1808