347-432-3012
7050 Highway 35, South Amboy, NJ for Rent

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/8
1,640 SF | 1 Space

7050 Highway 35
South Amboy, NJ 08879

HIGHLIGHTS

  • It's on the busy road Route 35 where many thousands of cars pass by daily.
  • This space is perfect for every retail and service business including beauty, retail store, Service Business, fitness studio and other uses.
  • The property has plenty of parking for your customers.
  • Multi-purpose use
  • Located on the 2nd floor

OVERVIEW

Reach out for more information: Zisha Teitelbaum (973)-363-9887 zisha@cliftoncre.com

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,640 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,323 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.42 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

14,154 SF

YEAR BUILT

1975

PARKING SPACES

12

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.39158 AC

LAND SF

17,057.312 SF

ZONING

B-3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Zisha TeitelbaumClifton CREMore Info
347-432-3012

Zisha TeitelbaumClifton CREMore Info
347-432-3012