7045 US Highway 61 67 - Restaurant FOR SALE

Barnhart, MO 63012
$900,000 USD
314-378-0243
7045 US Highway 61 67, Barnhart, MO for Sale
$900,000 USD
Restaurant - FOR SALE
1/9
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

7045 US Highway 61 67
Barnhart, MO 63012

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Full bar and restaurant
  • Pool hall
  • Well known and visible location

OVERVIEW

Available for sale is the well-known Kenny's bar and pool hall in Barnhart. The property has a 10,204 square feet building and sits on 1.23 acres. The building is divided into 3 primary sections: a pool hall, a bar with a stage, and the kitchen area. The building can easily be subdivided into 2 separate units. There are also multiple rest rooms, office, maintenance room and storage space. The commercial-grade kitchen features a walk-in cooler, stainless sinks and prep area, and more. The FF&E consists of a professional sound system, control board, kitchen equipment, tables & chairs and 13 pool tables. The FF&E can be purchased separately. A paved parking lot encircles the building and has approximately 40 parking spaces.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$900,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$88 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1990

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

58

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.51 AC

LAND SF

65,663 SF

ZONING

CC-2

APN/PARCEL ID

09-9.0-30.0-4-003-001,09-9.0-30.0-4-003-002,09-9.0-30.0-4-003-010

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Bob EckerKW CommercialMore Info
314-378-0243

Bob EckerKW CommercialMore Info
314-378-0243