215-247-5555
7045-7047 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/12
450 SF | 1 Space

7045-7047 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19119
East Mount Airy

OVERVIEW

Located in the heart of the thriving Mt Airy Business District, The Center is convenient to public transportation, restaurants and shops. The Mt. Airy Office Center, with 16 off-street parking spaces available in the rear, is perfect for your startup or growing small business. Rental space is rarely available in this prime location.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

450 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,050 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,467 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1900

PARKING SPACES

19

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.42 AC

LAND SF

18,295.2 SF

ZONING

RSA3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Alicia MagillPhilly Office RetailMore Info
215-247-5555

Alicia MagillPhilly Office RetailMore Info
215-247-5555