315-753-5361
701 Hiawatha Blvd E, Syracuse, NY for Rent

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/44
34,075 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

701 Hiawatha Blvd E
Syracuse, NY 13208
Lakefront

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Direct Access to I-81, I-690 & Thruway
  • CM-Commercial Zoning - Flexible Use
  • Multiple Grade-Level Drive-In Doors
  • Competitive Lease Rate - $6/SF NNN

OVERVIEW

701 Hiawatha Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208 offers a rare infill industrial leasing opportunity in Syracuse’s fast-evolving Lakefront district, just minutes from the Inner Harbor and Destiny USA. This 34,075± SF industrial building delivers outstanding connectivity with direct access to I-81, I-690, and the NYS Thruway, plus Syracuse Hancock International Airport only 5 miles away. Ideal for warehouse, distribution, and a range of industrial users, the property features CM - Commercial zoning for flexible use, multiple grade-level drive-in doors, and 14’ clear height to support efficient operations. Situated on approximately 1.41 acres, with 0.6 acres being usable for outdoor storage, the site is well-positioned for tenants seeking convenience, functionality, and strong regional access in one of Syracuse’s most active redevelopment corridors. Offered at a competitive lease rate of $6/SF NNN with a 5-year lease term, this is an excellent opportunity to secure practical industrial space in a strategic central location.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

34,075 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$17,038 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

34,075 SF

YEAR BUILT

1929

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

9

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.41 AC

LAND SF

61,419.6 SF

ZONING

CM - Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John TrencaTrenca & Co RealtyMore Info
315-753-5361

John TrencaTrenca & Co RealtyMore Info
315-753-5361