416-798-6255
7000 Davand Dr, Mississauga, ON for Rent

$16.50 CAD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/2
30,700 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

7000 Davand Dr
Mississauga, ON L5T 2G1
Mississauga Centre/Streetsville

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The location is well suited for warehousing, distribution, and light industrial users seeking efficient regional connectivity.
  • The Mississauga address provides proximity to a large labour pool and amenities that support employee convenience.
  • The site offers a professional image and functional utility for businesses looking to serve customers across the GTA.

OVERVIEW

7000 Davand Drive is a well-positioned Mississauga industrial asset offering efficient functionality in one of the GTA’s most established employment districts. The property benefits from excellent connectivity to major highways and regional transportation routes, making it an ideal location for warehousing, distribution, light manufacturing, and service-oriented users seeking strong access across the Greater Toronto Area. With a practical layout and strong curb appeal, this facility supports smooth day-to-day operations while providing a professional presence for customers, vendors, and staff.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

30,700 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$42,213 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.38 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.50 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

30,700 SF

YEAR BUILT

1980

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

4

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

15

ZONING

E3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kyle HannaCBREMore Info
416-798-6255

Kyle HannaCBREMore Info
416-798-6255