716-998-6429
70 N Gates Ave, Buffalo, NY for Rent

$6.75 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/27
10,300 SF | 1 Space

70 N Gates Ave
Buffalo, NY 14218

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Property is equipped with an industrial sized automictic generator

OVERVIEW

Multi-use property in the heart of Lackawanna's industrial complex. Available for lease is app. 10,300 sf including 900 sf office space. $5800 per month. Zoned commercial/industrial and has part of 6.6 acres for parking or possible storage. Newer automatic commercial size generator installed plus 3 phase 120/208 volt service. Radiant heat and app. 16 foot OH clearance. Separate restroom areas, parts room, office spaces, lunchroom etc. All OH doors are drive in. Existing ongoing business has been heavy duty truck repair - visits by prior appointment only.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,794 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.56 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$6.75 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

13,900 SF

YEAR BUILT

1986

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

9

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

6.63 AC

LAND SF

288,802.8 SF

ZONING

IND

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mark KaminskiHoward Hanna Real Estate ServicesMore Info
716-998-6429

Mark KaminskiHoward Hanna Real Estate ServicesMore Info
716-998-6429