215-595-5139
7 Amy Elsey Dr, Charleston, SC for Rent

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/8
2,000 SF | 1 Space

7 Amy Elsey Dr
Charleston, SC 29407
West Ashley

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fully conditioned warehouse/office space features a private office, private restroom, and drive-in access via 12- x 10’ roll-up door
  • Functional & flexible layout suitable for a variety of light industrial, storage or contractor uses
  • Prime West Ashley location, situated off Sam Rittenberg Blvd
  • Easy access to I-526 and Savannah Highway
  • 8 miles from Downtown Charleston
  • 6 miles from North Charleston

OVERVIEW

Fully conditioned warehouse/office space for lease in the heart of West Ashley at 7 Amy Elsey Dr. This 2,000 SF unit features a private office, private restroom, and drive-in access via a 12’ x 10’ roll-up door. The space offers a clean, flexible layout suitable for a variety of light industrial, storage, or contractor uses. 7 Amy Elsey Dr. is located in West Ashley just off Sam Rittenberg Blvd., offering easy access to I-526 and Savannah Hwy. The property sits in a highly desirable West Ashley corridor and is approximately 8 miles from Downtown Charleston and 6 miles from North Charleston, providing strong connectivity across the greater Charleston area.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,333 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,050 SF

YEAR BUILT

1992

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.86377 AC

LAND SF

37,625.995 SF

ZONING

GB - General Business

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Bryse RannielloAvison YoungMore Info
215-595-5139

Bryse RannielloAvison YoungMore Info
215-595-5139