69 Ward St - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Jamestown, CO 80455 1,434,866 SF
$550,000 USD
303-630-9667
69 Ward St, Jamestown, CO for Sale
$550,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/12
1,434,866 SF

69 Ward St
Jamestown, CO 80455

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Development Opportunity
  • Creek/water front property. Jamestown Creek runs through property
  • Various building envelopes

OVERVIEW

Bordering both Jamestown Creek and U.S. Forest Service land just 30-minutes outside of Boulder, this extraordinary property offers direct access to endless outdoor adventure—hiking, exploring dramatic rock outcroppings, enjoying the creek, and immersing yourself in the peaceful sights and sounds of nature right from your own land. Spanning nearly 33 acres across three parcels, this rare offering combines natural beauty, privacy, and recreational opportunity in a truly unmatched setting. The property is rich with character, featuring varied terrain, historic mining remnants, and a rustic dry cabin tucked into the landscape—ready for restoration and your vision. Accessed off Main St and Ward St, the cabin adds to the property's off-grid charm and sense of escape. Tucked at the end of the road, this secluded retreat offers ultimate privacy while still being just a couple of blocks from Main Street with easy, year-round access—an incredibly rare balance of convenience and wilderness. Whether you're searching for a private mountain getaway, a recreational basecamp, or a unique investment opportunity, this property captures the true spirit of Colorado living. Come experience the beauty, history, and adventure that make this one-of-a-kind property so special.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$550,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$16,697/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.38 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

600 County Road 102J, Jamestown, CO 80455

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, Hold for Investment, Horse Stables, Agricultural

LAND ACRES

32.94 AC

LAND SF

1,434,866 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

1459060-00-074

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jamie BradleyMetro Brokers The Brian Petrelli TeamMore Info
303-630-9667

Jamie BradleyMetro Brokers The Brian Petrelli TeamMore Info
303-630-9667