6866 Indian School rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Phoenix, AZ 85033- Maryvale98,489 SF
$999,000 USD
602-451-3684
6866 Indian School rd, Phoenix, AZ for Sale
$999,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
98,489 SF

6866 Indian School rd
Phoenix, AZ 85033
Maryvale

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Zoned C-2
  • Prime commercial development opportunity
  • Strategic location in Phoenix
  • High visibility
  • Access to large customer base

OVERVIEW

Huge price reduction—priced to sell! Don’t miss this opportunity to acquire 2.26 acres of C-2 zoned land in Phoenix for just $999,000. The parcel measures approximately 282’ x 317’ and is ideally positioned adjacent to Family Dollar, with nearby national tenants including AAMCO, Midas, and Take 5. Excellent visibility and accessibility with easy access to I-10 and strong traffic counts along Indian School Road. A highly versatile site with numerous potential development opportunities in a well-established commercial corridor.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$999,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$441,841/AC

PRICE/SF

$10 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

2.26 AC

LAND SF

98,489 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

C-2

APN/PARCEL ID

144-40-474A

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Don MortensenLRA Real Estate Group LLCMore Info
602-451-3684

Don MortensenLRA Real Estate Group LLCMore Info
602-451-3684